Final 4

Here is the list of the teams that have made it to the Final 4 in the KanJam Klassic, since the tournament began in 2004. Teams are ranked in order of final placement.

2017

1 Young Guns Charles Rizzo & Ajay Cybulski
2 No Big Deal Matt Nelson & Shane Nelson
3 Der Geheime Bruder Austin Matteson & Evan Sardo
4 Stallion Survivors Eric Klavoon & Jon Sandino

 

2016

1 Matteson Brothers Austin Matteson & Connor Matteson
2 No Big Deal Matt Nelson & Shane Nelson
3 Sicilian Slot Machines Steve Schillero & Dan Guastella
4 Nacho y Esqueleto Erik Arneth & Evan Sardo

 

2015

1 Stallion Survivors Eric Klavoon & Jon Sandino
2 PHILorkus Josh Greenauer & Phil Schneider
3 Matteson Brothers Austin Matteson & Connor Matteson
4 Barrel Roll George Carvell & Zach Mayer

 

2014

1 Stallion Survivors Eric Klavoon & Jon Sandino
2 No Big Deal Matt Nelson & Shane Nelson
3 The Hammer Bros Connor Vanderpool & Shane Haley
4 More Like Kan't Jam Jayce Grefrath & Kenny Campbell

 

2013

1 PHILorkus Josh Greenauer & Phil Schneider
2 The Italian Stallions Jon Sandino & Brian Ellis
3 No Big Deal Matt Nelson & Shane Nelson
4 More Like Kan't Jam Jayce Grefrath & Kenny Campbell

 

2012

1 Rebel Survivors Eric Klavoon & Dan Klavoon
2 Little Lebowski Urban Achievers Mark Stein & Jackson Trinh
3 The Italian Stallions Jon Sandino & Brian Ellis
4 Milo's Minions Adam Williams & Nate Schutt

 

2011

1 Rebel Survivors Eric Klavoon & Dan Klavoon
2 Milo's Minions Adam Williams & Nate Schutt
3 Phileep Phil Schneider & LeeAnn Greenauer
4 Dorkus Malorkus Bob Greenauer & Josh Greenauer

 

2010

1 Rebel Survivors Eric Klavoon & Dan Klavoon
2 Little Lebowski Urban Achievers Mark Stein & Jackson Trinh
3 Rocky and Bullwinkle AJ Siergiej & Rob Stephan
4 Slotter House Nick Engl & Sean Curry

 

2009

1 Dorkus Malorkus Bob Greenauer & Josh Greenauer
2 Phileep Phil Schneider & LeeAnn Greenauer
3 Sole Survivors Eric Klavoon & Steve Wojcik
4 Physical Graffiti Nick Engl & Sean Curry

 

2008

1 Dorkus Malorkus Bob Greenauer & Josh Greenauer
2 Little Lebowski Urban Achievers Mark Stein & Jackson Trinh
3 Slackers Jim Daugherty & Kim Daugherty
4 Formidable Baby Crushers TJ Burns & Rich Resig

 

2007

1 Dorkus Malorkus Bob Greenauer & Josh Greenauer
2 Slackers Jim Daugherty & Kim Daugherty
3 Second Choice Partners Laurie Greenauer & LeeAnn Greenauer
4 Klavoon Kavemen Eric Klavoon & Tim Klavoon

 

2006

1 Sole Survivors Eric Klavoon & Steve Wojcik
2 Dorkus Malorkus Bob Greenauer & Josh Greenauer
3 Team Rebels Dan Klavoon & Brian Licht
4 Phileep Phil Schneider & LeeAnn Greenauer

 

2005

1 Dorkus Malorkus Bob Greenauer & Josh Greenauer
2 Sole Survivors Eric Klavoon & Steve Wojcik
3 Brotherhood of the Wang Doug Recure & Jeff Wichtowski
4 Team Rebels Dan Klavoon & Brian Licht

 

2004

1 Sole Survivors Eric Klavoon & Steve Wojcik
2 Tang John Maxwell & Gregg Maxwell
3 Three Hot Hunks Elliot Golach & ? & ?
4 Team Rebels Dan Klavoon & Brian Licht